1043 Irvine Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $603,524 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,361
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Irvine Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $657,131, approximately $195 per square foot. 1043 Irvine Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Betz Peter and Betz Cheryl S
Bought by
Duis Frederick M and Duis Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,076
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$601,055
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duis Frederick M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duis Frederick M | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $490,600 | $85,000 | $405,600 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $490,600 | $85,000 | $405,600 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $191,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $383,700 | $75,000 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $383,700 | $75,000 | $308,700 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $383,700 | $75,000 | $308,700 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $363,100 | $60,000 | $303,100 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $363,100 | $60,000 | $303,100 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $363,100 | $60,000 | $303,100 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $363,100 | $60,000 | $303,100 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $351,200 | $60,000 | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map