1043 Rawlings Dr San Jose, CA 95136
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,722,127
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Rawlings Dr, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,529,032, approximately $980 per square foot. 1043 Rawlings Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Terrell Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Busby William G and Busby Janet L
Bought by
Chang Mary S L and Chang David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Outstanding Balance
$73,642
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,455,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Busby William G and Busby Janet L
Bought by
Busby William G and Busby Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Thrasher Dale R and Thrasher Deborah L
Bought by
Busby William G and Busby Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Mary S L | $780,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Busby William G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Busby William G | $350,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Mary S L | $121,200 | |
| Open | Chang Mary S L | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Busby William G | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,349 | $1,045,018 | $731,517 | $313,501 |
| 2024 | $13,349 | $1,024,528 | $717,174 | $307,354 |
| 2023 | $13,095 | $1,004,440 | $703,112 | $301,328 |
| 2022 | $12,970 | $984,746 | $689,326 | $295,420 |
| 2021 | $13,254 | $965,438 | $675,810 | $289,628 |
| 2020 | $12,422 | $955,540 | $668,881 | $286,659 |
| 2019 | $12,156 | $936,805 | $655,766 | $281,039 |
| 2018 | $12,034 | $918,437 | $642,908 | $275,529 |
| 2017 | $11,938 | $900,429 | $630,302 | $270,127 |
| 2016 | $11,743 | $882,775 | $617,944 | $264,831 |
| 2015 | $11,709 | $869,515 | $608,662 | $260,853 |
| 2014 | $9,498 | $720,000 | $504,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map