1043 Red Oak Dr Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $194,408 - $215,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Red Oak Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $203,852, approximately $123 per square foot. 1043 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Rosa Taylor Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Payton Denton S
Bought by
Payton Wanda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1988
Sold by
Bowling Randal Clay
Bought by
Payton Denton S - Wanda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Wanda Jean | -- | -- | |
| Payton Denton S - Wanda J | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $67,502 | $11,040 | $56,462 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $67,502 | $11,040 | $56,462 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $64,704 | $11,040 | $53,664 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $64,272 | $7,700 | $56,572 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $60,264 | $7,700 | $52,564 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $52,451 | $6,300 | $46,151 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $50,447 | $6,300 | $44,147 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $43,438 | $5,600 | $37,838 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $42,100 | $6,254 | $35,846 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $38,117 | $6,254 | $31,863 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $42,881 | $7,035 | $35,846 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $42,881 | $7,035 | $35,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map