1043 W Hillview Dr Washington, UT 84780
Green Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $678,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 W Hillview Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $548,817, approximately $260 per square foot. 1043 W Hillview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Cornia Nyles R and Cornia June S
Bought by
Poirier Jean and Poirier Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poirier Jean | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $524,800 | $115,000 | $409,800 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $513,600 | $100,000 | $413,600 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $506,400 | $80,000 | $426,400 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $363,400 | $70,000 | $293,400 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $303,100 | $60,000 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $297,600 | $60,000 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $281,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $283,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $274,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map