10430 161st St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $1,871,456
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10430 161st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $1,318,152. 10430 161st St is a home with nearby schools including Jim Falls Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Mohr Richard D and Mohr Sherry A
Bought by
Richard D Mohr T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard D Mohr T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,480 | $1,245,900 | $199,600 | $1,046,300 |
| 2024 | $12,983 | $1,245,900 | $199,600 | $1,046,300 |
| 2023 | $10,859 | $1,237,300 | $199,600 | $1,037,700 |
| 2022 | $10,680 | $1,216,300 | $199,600 | $1,016,700 |
| 2021 | $10,623 | $810,900 | $119,600 | $691,300 |
| 2020 | $11,548 | $810,900 | $119,600 | $691,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map