7699 140th St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7699 140th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $289,063. 7699 140th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Mathison Tricia J
Bought by
Lander Capital Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lander Capital Llc | $200,000 | Attorney Adam B. Rasmussen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $125,100 | $12,000 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $125,100 | $12,000 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $125,100 | $12,000 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $125,100 | $12,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $125,100 | $12,000 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $125,100 | $12,000 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $125,100 | $12,000 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $125,100 | $12,000 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $125,100 | $12,000 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map