260 Scheidler Rd Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
About This Home
3BR / 2BA Townhouse – Pet Friendly (Cat Only) – Available October 2025 – Chippewa Falls, WI
260 Scheidler Rd. #1 – Chippewa Falls, WI
Available: October 2025
$1,195/month
Tenant pays utilities
Lawn care & snow removal included
Pet Friendly:
Cat-friendly only (max 2) with pet deposit + pet rent
Property Features:
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Attached 2-Car Garage
Townhouse | Bi-Level Style
Photos and tours may be from similar units. Layouts and finishes may vary – we strongly recommend an in-person tour before leasing.
Apply or view all available rentals on our Website.
Managed by Foxboro Property Management – Reliable rentals in Chippewa Falls & Eau Claire areas
Popular Searches:
• 3 bedroom rentals Chippewa Falls WI
• Pet Friendly (Cats) homes for rent
• Eau Claire WI area rentals
• Townhouse for rent in Chippewa Falls WI
• Foxboro rentals Chippewa Falls WI
• Affordable rentals near Altoona WI
• Best property management company in Chippewa Falls WI
• Apply for Foxboro rental properties
• Homes & apartments for rent Chippewa Falls WI
• Full-service property management in Eau Claire area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Realty 1 Llc | -- | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $1,195 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,195 | -7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,295 | -7.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $1,395 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,495 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Rent | $1,495 | +7.2% | -- |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Off Market | $1,395 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,395 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,430 | $1,388,700 | $69,600 | $1,319,100 |
| 2024 | $28,958 | $1,388,700 | $69,600 | $1,319,100 |
| 2023 | $26,774 | $1,388,700 | $69,600 | $1,319,100 |
| 2022 | $26,100 | $1,388,700 | $69,600 | $1,319,100 |
| 2021 | $24,649 | $1,388,700 | $69,600 | $1,319,100 |
| 2020 | $26,370 | $1,388,700 | $69,600 | $1,319,100 |
| 2019 | $29,617 | $1,224,200 | $74,200 | $1,150,000 |
| 2018 | $28,899 | $1,224,200 | $74,200 | $1,150,000 |
| 2017 | $26,126 | $1,224,200 | $74,200 | $1,150,000 |
| 2016 | $26,395 | $1,224,200 | $74,200 | $1,150,000 |
| 2015 | $26,372 | $1,224,200 | $74,200 | $1,150,000 |
| 2014 | $25,933 | $1,224,200 | $74,200 | $1,150,000 |
Map
- 1143 Weather Ridge Rd
- Lot 4 North St
- 914 Water St
- 45 Stump Lake Rd Unit 6
- 249 Pumphouse Rd
- 67 Meadows Ct
- 23 S Culver St
- Unit 3 Wissota Green Blvd
- 7563 140th St
- 2 S Rural St Unit 1-2
- 104 N Grove St Unit 2
- 209 E River St
- 328 3rd Ave
- 1 E Grand Ave Unit 1-2
- 1047 Jefferson Ave Unit 1,2,3,4
- 34 Pond St
- 603 Bay St
- 126 W Columbia St
- 126 W Cedar St Unit 1-2
- 220 Dwight St
- 320 Scheidler Rd Unit 4
- 320 Scheidler Rd
- 310 Scheidler Rd Unit 3
- 310 Scheidler Rd Unit 2
- 310 Scheidler Rd Unit 1
- 260 270 Schiedler Rd
- 1120 Weather Ridge Rd Unit 4
- 1120 Weather Ridge Rd Unit 2
- 1120 Weather Ridge
- 1130 Weatherridge Rd Unit 2
- 1130 Weatherridge Rd Unit 1
- 111 Weatherridge Rd
- 1601 Bergman Rd
- 1580 Bergman Rd
- 1163 Weatheridge Rd
- 1163 Weatheridge Ridge
- 1163 Weather Ridge Rd
- 1161 Weather Ridge Rd
- 1161 Weather Ridge Rd Unit 2
- 1161 Weatherridge Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.