10430 Corte de Madrid Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,054,000 - $3,164,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$1,509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10430 Corte de Madrid, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,782,065, approximately $1,508 per square foot. 10430 Corte de Madrid is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Chen Hao and Chen Yun
Bought by
Yang Wei and Wei Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,905
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,417,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Apotheker Boaz and Apotheker Courtney
Bought by
Chen Hao and Chen Yun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,750
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Sandau Gerald E and Sandau Ethlyn T
Bought by
Apotheker Boaz and Apotheker Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Wei | $790,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chen Hao | $888,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Apotheker Boaz | $418,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Wei | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Hao | $88,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Hao | $710,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Apotheker Boaz | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,044 | $1,017,319 | $813,860 | $203,459 |
| 2024 | $12,663 | $997,372 | $797,902 | $199,470 |
| 2023 | $12,508 | $977,816 | $782,257 | $195,559 |
| 2022 | $12,453 | $958,644 | $766,919 | $191,725 |
| 2021 | $12,322 | $939,848 | $751,882 | $187,966 |
| 2020 | $12,167 | $930,212 | $744,173 | $186,039 |
| 2019 | $11,894 | $911,974 | $729,582 | $182,392 |
| 2018 | $11,558 | $894,093 | $715,277 | $178,816 |
| 2017 | $11,490 | $876,562 | $701,252 | $175,310 |
| 2016 | $11,106 | $859,375 | $687,502 | $171,873 |
| 2015 | $11,008 | $846,468 | $677,176 | $169,292 |
| 2014 | $10,701 | $829,888 | $663,912 | $165,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map