10430 Mcclemont Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $854,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10430 Mcclemont Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $792,720, approximately $745 per square foot. 10430 Mcclemont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Sutherland Judy
Bought by
Judy Ann Sutherland Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Ann Sutherland Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $214,339 | $133,775 | $80,564 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $210,137 | $131,152 | $78,985 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $206,018 | $128,581 | $77,437 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $201,979 | $126,060 | $75,919 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $198,020 | $123,589 | $74,431 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $195,990 | $122,322 | $73,668 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $192,148 | $119,924 | $72,224 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $188,381 | $117,573 | $70,808 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $181,067 | $113,008 | $68,059 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $178,348 | $111,311 | $67,037 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $174,855 | $109,131 | $65,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map