10430 Plainview Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $520,996 - $734,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10430 Plainview Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $639,749, approximately $584 per square foot. 10430 Plainview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Malkasyan Albert
Bought by
Malkasyan Albert and Albert Malkasyan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Roque Oscar A and Roque Rhonda R
Bought by
Malkasyan Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Roque Oscar A and Roque Rhonda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
American Securities Company
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malkasyan Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Malkasyan Albert | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Roque Oscar A | $94,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $81,000 | Benefit Land Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malkasyan Albert | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roque Oscar A | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $230,505 | $162,726 | $67,779 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $225,986 | $159,536 | $66,450 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $221,556 | $156,408 | $65,148 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $217,213 | $153,342 | $63,871 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $212,955 | $150,336 | $62,619 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $210,772 | $148,795 | $61,977 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $182,340 | $145,878 | $36,462 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $178,766 | $143,018 | $35,748 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $171,826 | $137,465 | $34,361 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $169,246 | $135,401 | $33,845 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $165,932 | $132,749 | $33,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map