NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10430 S Protection Rd Chaffee, NY 14030

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $457,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2016

Last sale price $205,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,369 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Recreation Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2.75 Acre Lot
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2016

NEW PRICE - Motivated Seller - Please bring in offers! Beautiful raised ranch 3 beds 1.5 baths, addition in 2014 features a custom living room with a high efficient gas fireplace to heat the whole home! The kitchen was enlarged and remodeled with soft close cabinets with pull outs, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances included. Hardwood floors, engineered tile or laminate throughout, no carpet to effect allergies! Full basement finished as a large family room. The exterior boasts a full length covered front porch, an in ground salt water pool, and a multi-level Koi pond with water falls! Partial fenced yard, and 2 sheds for storage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Hackett

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30HA1077971 Listed on: 07/27/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Simme Good

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30SI1017596

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,637

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.75 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 250x397

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146200-279-190-0001-006-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,637

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Route 16 to South Protection, less than a mile to property on the left
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 2.75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gravel Driveway, Patio, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Other, See Remarks, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Holland

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146200-279-190-0001-006-100
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 250X397
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3637.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2016
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Griiffo Donna M
Bought by
Biegasiewicz Simon P and Biegasiewicz April L
Seller's Agent
Debbie Hackett
No Office Affiliation
Buyer's Agent
Joanne Simme Good
MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-12.77%
Current Estimated Value
$390,716

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,716
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$160,201
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,515

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2012
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Mazur Martin
Bought by
Griffo Donna
Seller's Agent
Kathleen Peglau
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Debbie Hackett
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Biegasiewicz Simon P $205,000 None Available
Griffo Donna $178,000 --
-- $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Biegasiewicz Simon P $201,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/27/2016 12/27/16 Sold $205,000 -12.8% $114 / Sq Ft
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 For Sale $235,000 +32.0% $131 / Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Sold $178,000 -3.7% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2012 09/06/12 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2012 07/20/12 For Sale $184,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,425 $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2024 $3,425 $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2023 $3,429 $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2022 $4,554 $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2021 $4,595 $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2020 $4,556 $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2019 $7,454 $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2018 $4,562 $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2017 $1,328 $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2016 $4,209 $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2015 -- $132,200 $11,000 $121,200
2014 -- $93,500 $11,000 $82,500

MLS Number: B505410

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146200-279-190-0001-006-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.