10431 Kankakee Ln Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10431 Kankakee Ln, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $390,827, approximately $192 per square foot. 10431 Kankakee Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Harris David W and Harris Sutherland L
Bought by
Gaskill Harold B and Register Deidre R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Conlin Eileen and Roan Bobby
Bought by
Sutherland Debra Lynn and Harris David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskill Harold B | $145,000 | -- | |
| Sutherland Debra Lynn | $19,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |