10434 Debra Ave Granada Hills, CA 91344
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10434 Debra Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344 and is currently estimated at $968,339, approximately $534 per square foot. 10434 Debra Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, George K. Porter Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2022
Sold by
Vivanco Ruben Mendoza
Bought by
Ruben Mendoza Vivanco Revocable Trust and Vivanc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Torres Gloria Torijano and Vivanco Ruben Mendoza
Bought by
Torres Gloria Torijano and Vivanco Ruben Mendoza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Spadaro Charles A
Bought by
Mendoza Ruben and Torres Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Mendoza Vivanco Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gloria Torijano Torres Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Gloria Torijano | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mendoza Ruben | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Ruben | $158,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $340,742 | $99,010 | $241,732 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $334,062 | $97,069 | $236,993 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $327,513 | $95,166 | $232,347 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $321,092 | $93,300 | $227,792 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $314,797 | $91,471 | $223,326 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $305,462 | $88,759 | $216,703 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $299,473 | $87,019 | $212,454 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $293,602 | $85,313 | $208,289 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $287,846 | $83,641 | $204,205 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $283,523 | $82,385 | $201,138 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $219,206 | $80,772 | $138,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map