$309,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
Last list price

10434 Springbrook Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70810

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,547 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

47 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Look no further! Step into a wonderful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home centrally located in a peaceful Baton Rouge neighborhood. Enjoy abundant natural light, neutral finishes, no carpet, and a seamless flow from the living room into the kitchen and dining spaces. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk-in pantry; making meal prep a breeze. Generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, and the primary suite includes 2 full sized closets with a spacious primary bath. Other mentionable items: large storage room, walk-in laundry room, fully functional electric wrought iron gate, high ceilings and a NEW HVAC SYSTEM. Residents also enjoy access to the clubhouse, community pool, basketball and tennis courts and soccer field; all perfect for relaxing or spending time outdoors. Springlake subdivision is conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, recreational parks, and LSU with more exciting development to come nearby! This move-in-ready home is a must-see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Welsh

Monarc Realty, LLC License #995708020 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Monarc Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Webber

RE/MAX Real Estate Group License #0000002665

RE/MAX Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 135
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,547 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 143

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 60 x 135
  • Directions: Heading south on Bluebonnet. Continue through the light at Burbank Dr. Turn right onto Springbrook Ave. The home will be on the left, three before the first stop sign.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Primary Bathroom Level: First
  • List_136: 91.114558
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Brick, Other
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Separate Shower, Varied Ceiling Heights, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 4, Bathroom 5, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 8, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1547
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 3 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Other, Wood
  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport Rear

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, First Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Park, Playground
  • Amenities: Management, Pool, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Baton Rouge

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 143

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$289,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Hart Alissa
Bought by
Hannaman Chase

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,950
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2022
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
List Price
$299,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.61%
Original Mortgage
$284,050
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2018
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Miadenka Paul Anthony and Miadenka Caroline E
List Price
$239,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$231,893
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2014
Closed on
May 22, 2014
List Price
$209,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.65%
Original Mortgage
$205,704
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Piazza Erik C
Bought by
Stead Scott W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,867
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Crouch Johnson Johnson Danny Warren
Bought by
Piazza Salvadore C

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $305,000 Legacy Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $299,000 Baton Rouge Title
Deed $239,900 Cypress Title Llc
Warranty Deed $209,500 --
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Deed $129,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $289,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $285,950 Construction
Previous Owner $284,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $231,893 FHA
Previous Owner $205,704 FHA
Previous Owner $208,867 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $309,000 -1.0% $200 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $312,000 -1.0% $202 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $315,000 +5.4% $204 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $299,000 +24.6% $193 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $239,900 +14.5% $155 / Sq Ft
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $209,500 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,372 $28,410 $3,000 $25,410
2024 $3,372 $28,410 $3,000 $25,410
2023 $2,502 $28,410 $3,000 $25,410
2022 $2,669 $22,790 $3,000 $19,790
2021 $2,619 $22,790 $3,000 $19,790
2020 $2,594 $22,790 $3,000 $19,790
2019 $2,702 $22,790 $3,000 $19,790
2018 $2,455 $20,950 $3,000 $17,950
2017 $2,455 $20,950 $3,000 $17,950
2016 $1,547 $20,950 $3,000 $17,950
2015 $1,545 $20,950 $3,000 $17,950
2014 $1,512 $20,950 $3,000 $17,950
2013 -- $21,000 $3,000 $18,000

Map

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: BR2026001225

APN: 00923214

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.