10436 Battalion Blvd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $69,227 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10436 Battalion Blvd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $122,076. 10436 Battalion Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1996
Sold by
Robbins Ella J
Bought by
Paszkowski Jeffrey and Paszkowski Juliann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paszkowski Jeffrey | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $11,100 | $3,000 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $160 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $154 | $8,800 | $3,000 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $146 | $6,700 | $3,000 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $177 | $5,700 | $3,000 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $174 | $4,100 | $3,000 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $171 | $3,900 | $3,000 | $900 |
| 2018 | $224 | $5,100 | $3,000 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $191 | $5,100 | $3,000 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $191 | $5,100 | $3,000 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $223 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map