10455 Old Trail Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10455 Old Trail Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $458,147, approximately $136 per square foot. 10455 Old Trail Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Favazza Thomas J and Favazza Dawn M
Bought by
Helinski Donald and Helinski Athena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2008
Sold by
Favazza Thomas J and Favazza Dawn M
Bought by
Helinski Donald and Helinski Athena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Dean William I and Dean Corlynn A
Bought by
Favazza Thomas J and Favazza Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helinski Donald | $227,400 | -- | |
| Helinski Donald | $227,400 | -- | |
| Favazza Thomas J | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $210,100 | $17,500 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $187,300 | $17,500 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $151,500 | $17,500 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $139,600 | $17,500 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $131,100 | $17,500 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $126,600 | $17,500 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $121,300 | $17,500 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $110,300 | $17,500 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $111,600 | $17,500 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $119,900 | $119,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map