1373 Euclid Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Euclid Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $311,485, approximately $332 per square foot. 1373 Euclid Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Riker Mahlon
Bought by
Riker Jeffery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riker Jeffery | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $132,400 | $22,500 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $948 | $136,100 | $22,500 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $906 | $120,400 | $22,500 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $863 | $58,100 | $22,500 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $56,800 | $22,500 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $48,700 | $22,500 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $47,600 | $22,500 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $49,900 | $22,500 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $67,800 | $22,500 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $71,800 | $71,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map