10436 S Torrence Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Trumbull Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,255 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10436 S Torrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $160,814, approximately $151 per square foot. 10436 S Torrence Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bright Elementary School, George Washington High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Cruz Jesse
Bought by
Cruz Jesse and Gallegos Jean Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,301 | $1,563 | $10,738 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,301 | $1,563 | $10,738 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,000 | $1,719 | $3,281 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,000 | $1,719 | $3,281 |
| 2021 | $501 | $4,999 | $1,718 | $3,281 |
| 2020 | $501 | $8,446 | $1,718 | $6,728 |
| 2019 | $509 | $9,385 | $1,718 | $7,667 |
| 2018 | $498 | $9,385 | $1,718 | $7,667 |
| 2017 | $627 | $9,970 | $1,562 | $8,408 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $9,970 | $1,562 | $8,408 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $9,970 | $1,562 | $8,408 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $9,803 | $1,250 | $8,553 |
| 2013 | $1,308 | $9,803 | $1,250 | $8,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map