10436 Sylvia Cir Windsor, VA 23487
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10436 Sylvia Cir, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $461,077, approximately $169 per square foot. 10436 Sylvia Cir is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Futura Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $317,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $381,200 | $50,000 | $331,200 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $381,200 | $50,000 | $331,200 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $381,200 | $50,000 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $285,300 | $50,000 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $285,300 | $50,000 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $285,300 | $50,000 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $285,300 | $50,000 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $262,100 | $45,000 | $217,100 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $262,100 | $45,000 | $217,100 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $262,100 | $45,000 | $217,100 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $266,300 | $60,000 | $206,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $266,300 | $60,000 | $206,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map