10448 Sylvia Cir Windsor, VA 23487
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $485,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10448 Sylvia Cir, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $478,243, approximately $175 per square foot. 10448 Sylvia Cir is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Prevatt Christopher R
Bought by
Stevens Nevin D and Stevens Angelique D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,060
Outstanding Balance
$310,624
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Grimm Christopher T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Nevin D | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $220,000 | -- | |
| -- | $263,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $260,000 | -- | |
| -- | $261,400 | -- | |
| -- | $327,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Nevin D | $347,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $440,200 | $50,000 | $390,200 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $440,200 | $50,000 | $390,200 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $440,200 | $50,000 | $390,200 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $329,600 | $50,000 | $279,600 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $329,600 | $50,000 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $329,600 | $50,000 | $279,600 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $329,600 | $50,000 | $279,600 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $306,000 | $45,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $306,000 | $45,000 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $306,000 | $45,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $308,000 | $60,000 | $248,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $308,000 | $60,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map