10439 Bosque Dr Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10439 Bosque Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $799,627, approximately $586 per square foot. 10439 Bosque Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Katra Christopher J
Bought by
Katra Christopher and Katra Aneyda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,113
Outstanding Balance
$20,190
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Shelton Howard W and Shelton Elizabeth K
Bought by
Katra Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katra Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Katra Christopher J | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katra Christopher | $259,113 | |
| Closed | Katra Christopher J | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Katra Christopher J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $488,665 | $220,735 | $267,930 |
| 2024 | $5,790 | $479,084 | $216,407 | $262,677 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $469,691 | $212,164 | $257,527 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $460,482 | $208,004 | $252,478 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $451,454 | $203,926 | $247,528 |
| 2020 | $5,357 | $446,825 | $201,835 | $244,990 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $438,065 | $197,878 | $240,187 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $429,477 | $193,999 | $235,478 |
| 2017 | $5,126 | $421,057 | $190,196 | $230,861 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $400,000 | $161,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $380,000 | $153,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $350,000 | $141,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map