1044 100th Rd Yates Center, KS 66783
Estimated Value: $104,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 100th Rd, Yates Center, KS 66783 and is currently estimated at $104,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 1044 100th Rd is a home located in Woodson County with nearby schools including Yates Center Elementary School and Yates Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Bought by
Johnson Dane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dane M | $315,828 | -- | |
| Johnson Dane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $11,890 | $10,440 | $1,450 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $12,250 | $10,710 | $1,540 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,033 | $11,238 | $795 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,787 | $11,112 | $675 |
| 2021 | -- | $11,338 | $10,830 | $508 |
| 2020 | $9,807 | $10,862 | $10,347 | $515 |
Source: Public Records
Map