1044 61st Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $437,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 61st Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $403,921, approximately $258 per square foot. 1044 61st Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School and South Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Fischer Scott and Fischer Shelley J
Bought by
Fischer James and Fischer Sydney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,450
Outstanding Balance
$310,150
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Fischer Scott and Fischer Shelley
Bought by
Fischer James and Mueller Sydney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer James | $410,000 | Stearns County Abstract | |
| Fischer James | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer James | $310,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $417,900 | $130,300 | $287,600 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $389,800 | $121,400 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $387,700 | $133,700 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $271,300 | $70,000 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $253,900 | $67,700 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $237,400 | $66,000 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $221,700 | $66,000 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $214,200 | $63,800 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $185,200 | $57,200 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $173,100 | $54,000 | $119,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,400 | $42,600 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map