1044 Baum Rd Tallahassee, FL 32317
East Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,612 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,414
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Baum Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317 and is currently estimated at $743,153, approximately $217 per square foot. 1044 Baum Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chaires Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Smith Michael K and Smith Candy R
Bought by
Sanders Eugene Everett and Sanders Sanders
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,911
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$697,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Russell William R
Bought by
Smith Michael K and Smith Candy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Selvey C Jeff and Selvey Ann L
Bought by
Russell William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Eugene Everett | $67,000 | Attorney | |
| Smith Michael K | $82,900 | Attorney | |
| Russell William R | $23,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |