1044 Breon St Pomona, CA 91768
Ganesha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,381 - $686,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Breon St, Pomona, CA 91768 and is currently estimated at $663,845, approximately $588 per square foot. 1044 Breon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2017
Sold by
Miranda Maria Carmen
Bought by
Miranda Antonio and Miranda Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Banuelos Jaime
Bought by
Miranda Maria Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,092
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Miranda Maria Carmen
Bought by
Miranda Maria Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,092
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Esteban and Mendoza Vitalicia
Bought by
Miranda Carmen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Maria Carmen | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Miranda Maria Carmen | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Miranda Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Maria Carmen | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Miranda Maria Carmen | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $533,787 | $424,483 | $109,304 |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $523,321 | $416,160 | $107,161 |
| 2023 | $6,489 | $513,060 | $408,000 | $105,060 |
| 2022 | $6,389 | $503,000 | $400,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $366,691 | $268,050 | $98,641 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $362,932 | $265,302 | $97,630 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $355,816 | $260,100 | $95,716 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $348,840 | $255,000 | $93,840 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $130,819 | $67,434 | $63,385 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $128,855 | $66,422 | $62,433 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $126,332 | $65,121 | $61,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map