Estimated Value: $139,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $162,238, approximately $104 per square foot. 1044 Charles St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $34,740 | $11,310 | $23,430 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $27,690 | $9,420 | $18,270 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $27,690 | $9,420 | $18,270 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $27,690 | $9,420 | $18,270 |
| 2021 | $881 | $21,430 | $7,070 | $14,360 |
| 2020 | $877 | $21,430 | $7,070 | $14,360 |
| 2019 | $878 | $21,430 | $7,070 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $811 | $20,240 | $5,880 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $796 | $20,240 | $5,880 | $14,360 |
| 2016 | $791 | $20,240 | $5,880 | $14,360 |
| 2015 | $746 | $18,420 | $5,110 | $13,310 |
| 2014 | $746 | $18,420 | $5,110 | $13,310 |
| 2013 | $749 | $18,420 | $5,110 | $13,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map