1044 Denton Dr Columbia, SC 29203
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Denton Dr, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $139,446, approximately $128 per square foot. 1044 Denton Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including J.P. Thomas Elementary School, Alcorn Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Metro Ventures Lp
Bought by
Coleman Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,528
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Able Lidge and Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Gore David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Linda M | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gore David | $40,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Linda M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,031 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $1,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $49,700 | $5,000 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $3,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $3,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $3,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $3,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map