1044 E Queens Way Nekoosa, WI 54457
Estimated Value: $186,435 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 E Queens Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457 and is currently estimated at $257,145. 1044 E Queens Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Humke Elementary School, Alexander Middle School, and Nekoosa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Austin Mary-Lyn
Bought by
Daws Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Kurschner Delores E
Bought by
Austin Mary-Lyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Kurschner Delores E
Bought by
Kurschner Delores E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Cerniglia Joseph and Cerniglia Karen
Bought by
Kurschner Fred and Kurschner Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Greenweller Jon R
Bought by
Cerniglia Joseph A and Cerniglia Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daws Keith | $52,500 | -- | |
| Austin Mary-Lyn | -- | -- | |
| Kurschner Delores E | $81,100 | -- | |
| Kurschner Fred | $120,000 | -- | |
| Cerniglia Joseph A | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cerniglia Joseph A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $140,300 | $128,700 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $20 | $140,300 | $128,700 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $140,300 | $128,700 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $74,100 | $68,500 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $74,100 | $68,500 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $74,100 | $68,500 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $74,100 | $68,500 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $74,100 | $68,500 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $74,100 | $68,500 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $74,100 | $68,500 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $74,100 | $68,500 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $74,100 | $68,500 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | $1,569 | $74,100 | $68,500 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map