NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1044 Lakeside Dr Corfu, NY 14036

Estimated Value: $475,000 - $654,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,009 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2019

Last sale price $500,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,706 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2019

Magnificent 4 bed, 2.5 bath David Built home in Indian Falls Lake private community w/private lake w/beach. Stunning curb appeal w/lovely landscaping. 2 story open foyer greets you as you enter this beautiful, warm & inviting home w/9ft ceilings & hrdwds throughout 1st flr. Gorgeous kit w/stunning granite, isle w/brkfst bar & SS appls. Din rm features custom woodwork & beautiful windows. Cozy fam rm w gas frplc. Den w/coffered ceiling & French drs. Beautiful windows w/views of private 2+acre wooded lot. Master en-suite w/glamour bath w/freestanding soaking tub, lrg shower w/seamless glass & rain shower heads. 2 lrg walk-in closets. 3 add'l beds, full bath & 2nd flr laundry complete 2nd flr. All new Karastan wall to wall carpeting in beds & hallway on 2nd flr. 2 tiered deck off kit. Lower level w/daylight windows & Superior Walls ready to finish! Tank less HWT, NUVO water softener. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!Mins to the 90 & ease to Buffalo & Rochester & 15 mins to Batavia & Clarence!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Esposito

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401215181 Listed on: 06/03/2019

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Dills

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301217594

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,072

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 317x475
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,009 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Indian Falls Lake Subdivision, David Homes Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 184289-009-018-0001-031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,072

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Builder Model: David Homes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Falls Lake
  • Directions: East on NY 5 (Main St.) left onto Crittenden Rd. right onto Indian Falls Rd. continue onto Akron Rd. left onto Hopkins Rd/Sandhill Rd. right onto Sliker Rd. right onto Lakeside Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 900.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pembroke
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pembroke Junior-Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 184289-009-018-0001-031-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 317X475
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 91476.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11072.0
  • Tax Lot: 31

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pembroke Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Mcconkey Christopher M Keila L
Bought by
Hedges Timothy R Katy M
Current Estimated Value
$591,849

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hedges Timothy R Katy M $54,000 Katy M Hedges
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Sold $500,000 -13.0% $166 / Sq Ft
09/29/2019 09/29/19 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Price Changed $574,900 -4.2% $191 / Sq Ft
06/03/2019 06/03/19 For Sale $599,900 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,132 $635,000 $24,800 $610,200
2024 $15,018 $470,000 $19,700 $450,300
2023 $13,756 $470,000 $19,700 $450,300
2022 $13,245 $470,000 $19,700 $450,300
2021 $13,197 $470,000 $19,700 $450,300
2020 $11,910 $379,600 $54,000 $325,600
2018 $11,072 $379,600 $54,000 $325,600
2017 $10,976 $379,600 $54,000 $325,600
2016 $10,772 $361,500 $54,000 $307,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1197514

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 184289 9.18-1-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.