NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1044 NE 824th St Old Town, FL 32680

0.35 Acre
-- Price per Acre
15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2022

Last sale price $57,000

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Boat Ramp
  • Heating Available
  • River Access
  • River View

About This Lot

As of March 2022

This is the one you have been waiting on! This is a 3Br/ 2Ba Manufactured/Mobile home with public water, sewer, and central A/C on over 1/3 acre that is right off the Suwannee River! This price includes the home as well as the land (no lot rent). The property is approximately 100 ft wide and 150 ft deep. The property is a couple hundred feet from the Suwannee River, so it's not direct riverfront, but you can see the river from the yard. Neighbors said this property is far enough back to where flooding has never been an issue here, so that's good. There are no deed restrictions (low annual HOA of 75 dollars) and this lot has access to the private park just down the road and it has a private boat ramp and dock as well. The lot sits between two roads, one is paved, the other is dirt. You can take the asphalt road all the way to this lot, no no dirt roads unless you want to take the other way to the house. The yard is fenced and has a small shed that houses a private well (public water is hooked up but you can use the well for sprinklers and other things). The Manufactured home is from 1994, has a metal roof that is in good shape (no visible leaks or water damage). The home is a 3/BR 2/Ba, has 2 porches, and is 1654 sq ft. The subfloor is solid, it has good bones, just needs interior work done from what I can see. Needs new cabinets, countertops and appliances. New flooring and painting. Could be the perfect project for a handy person and you would have an absolute gem in a great location and be able to put your boat in the yard and fish that river any time your heart desires! Cash offers only. Will not qualify for bank loans.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Johnson

NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY License #3189898 Listed on: 02/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett Pritchard

License #3502953

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,029

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • 100 Feet of Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • River Views

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / unk
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-10-13-0000-487-85700

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,029

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NE
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.89064
  • Price per Sq Ft: 3.74
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.72153
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021

• Water View Y N: Yes
  • Front Footage: 100
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12029C0326C
  • Waterfront Frontage: 100
  • Water Frontage Feet River: 100

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: unk
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 75
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 6.25
  • Total Monthly Fees: 6.25

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESIDENTIA
  • Parcel Number: 24-10-13-0000-487-85700
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x150
  • Price Per Acre: 162857
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2006-09-29
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • For Lease Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1029
  • Tax Block: unk
  • Tax Book Number: unk
  • Tax Lot: 2

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $57,000 -10.9% --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Price Changed $63,999 -1.5% --
03/12/2022 03/12/22 Price Changed $64,999 -17.7% --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 For Sale $78,999 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $363 $27,724 -- --
2024 $347 $26,943 -- --
2023 $332 $26,158 $0 $0
2022 $1,121 $46,500 $2,500 $44,000
2021 $1,029 $39,300 $2,100 $37,200
2020 $839 $35,600 $2,100 $33,500
2019 $771 $30,200 $2,200 $28,000
2018 $775 $30,200 $0 $0
2017 $602 $30,200 $0 $0
2016 $794 $30,200 $2,200 $28,000
2015 $818 $30,200 $2,200 $28,000
2014 $818 $30,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4526091

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.