$269,900
$25K PRICE DROP

1044 Oakland Dr Jackson, MO 63755

Estimated payment $1,585/month

Total Views 26,796
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,426 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this very functional 3 bed, 2 and one-half bath property located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Jackson. The added great room
with gas fireplace and built-ins adds an abundance of living and entertaining space. Beussink custom cabinetry throughout the kitchen and
dining area also set this property apart. The original wood floors have been well-maintained and bring warmth to the formal living room and
bedrooms. The basement family room is ready for you to put your personality into it. A large half acre + lot and 20x22 storage
building/workshop round out this secluded property. Schedule a tour today!

Listing Agent

Matt Palisch

EDGE Realty ERA Powered License #2021001692 Listed on: 02/18/2026

EDGE Realty ERA Powered

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,503

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 24,873 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• South Elem. Elementary School
  • Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High Middle School
  • Jackson Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-320-00-13-00900-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,503

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Directions: East Jackson Blvd, right on Gerald, left on Highland Drive, right on Oakland.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.571
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-335-8111
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Beussink
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1756
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Partially Finished, Full, Storage Space, Walk-Up Access
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Natural Woodwork, Special Millwork
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 670
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: Basement, Bathrooms

• High School: Jackson Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24872.76
  • Parcel Number: 14-320-00-13-00900-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1503

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,503 $29,390 $2,730 $26,660
2024 $14 $27,990 $2,600 $25,390
2023 $1,430 $27,990 $2,600 $25,390
2022 $1,317 $25,800 $2,400 $23,400
2021 $1,317 $25,800 $2,400 $23,400
2020 $1,320 $25,800 $2,400 $23,400
2019 $1,317 $25,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,315 $25,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,319 $25,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,314 $25,800 $0 $0
2015 $1,314 $25,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,321 $25,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $269,900 -3.3% $111 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $279,000 -5.3% $115 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $294,500 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26009092

MARIS MLS

APN: 14-320-00-13-00900-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.