537 Ann Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Ann Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $408,496, approximately $188 per square foot. 537 Ann Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Williams Revocable Trust
Bought by
Manuel Oliver and Manuel Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Oliver | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $58,430 | $8,420 | $50,010 |
| 2024 | $28 | $55,650 | $8,020 | $47,630 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $55,650 | $8,020 | $47,630 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $51,300 | $7,400 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $51,300 | $7,400 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $51,300 | $7,400 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $51,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $51,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $51,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $51,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $51,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $51,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map