1044 Ontario St Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,732 - $764,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Ontario St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $695,683, approximately $705 per square foot. 1044 Ontario St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Barboza Martin
Bought by
Martin And Julia Barboza Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Carbajal Corporation
Bought by
Barboza Martin and Barboza Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Carbajal Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Alarcon Elpidio Mendoza
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Alarcon Elpidio Mendoza and Mendoza Librada Gonzales
Bought by
Alarcon Elpidio Mendoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Martin
Bought by
Mendoza Eldidio Alarcon and Mendoza Librada Gonzales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin And Julia Barboza Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barboza Martin | $330,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carbajal Corporation | $251,000 | Title 365 Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $241,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alarcon Elpidio Mendoza | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mendoza Eldidio Alarcon | $330,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barboza Martin | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Alarcon Elpidio Mendoza | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Eldidio Alarcon | $263,920 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Eldidio Alarcon | $65,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $404,523 | $262,941 | $141,582 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $396,592 | $257,786 | $138,806 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $388,816 | $252,731 | $136,085 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $381,193 | $247,776 | $133,417 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $373,719 | $242,918 | $130,801 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $369,888 | $240,428 | $129,460 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $362,636 | $235,714 | $126,922 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $355,527 | $231,093 | $124,434 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $348,557 | $226,562 | $121,995 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $341,723 | $222,120 | $119,603 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $336,592 | $218,785 | $117,807 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $251,000 | $100,500 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map