1044 Pheasant Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $298,412 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Pheasant Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $318,603, approximately $282 per square foot. 1044 Pheasant Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Gascou Rene J and Gascou Carole W
Bought by
Griffith Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Robert L | $115,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Griffith Robert L | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griffith Robert L | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $195,469 | $67,988 | $127,481 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $191,636 | $66,655 | $124,981 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $187,878 | $65,348 | $122,530 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $184,194 | $64,067 | $120,127 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $180,583 | $62,811 | $117,772 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $178,731 | $62,167 | $116,564 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $175,226 | $60,948 | $114,278 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $171,790 | $59,753 | $112,037 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $168,421 | $58,581 | $109,840 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $165,118 | $57,432 | $107,686 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $162,637 | $56,569 | $106,068 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $159,451 | $55,461 | $103,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map