J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Aton
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 848-4486
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $130,391
Opportunity knocks with this 2-bedroom bungalow in Southeast Springfield. With some modern interior updates already in place, this property is bursting with potential for the right buyer to bring it the rest of the way. Good east location in Glendale school district. Close to MSU. This fixer-upper is being sold as-is/where-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2012010461 Listed on: 09/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Billie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cja Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aton Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Long Term Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $58,316 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Billie | $95,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Derek | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $109,900 | +124.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2015 02/08/15 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $14,080 | $4,710 | $9,370 |
| 2024 | $630 | $11,740 | $2,850 | $8,890 |
| 2023 | $626 | $11,740 | $2,850 | $8,890 |
| 2022 | $614 | $11,250 | $2,850 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $614 | $11,250 | $2,850 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $596 | $10,430 | $2,850 | $7,580 |
| 2019 | $579 | $10,430 | $2,850 | $7,580 |
| 2018 | $607 | $10,940 | $2,850 | $8,090 |
| 2017 | $601 | $10,280 | $2,850 | $7,430 |
| 2016 | $563 | $10,280 | $2,850 | $7,430 |
| 2015 | $558 | $10,280 | $2,850 | $7,430 |
| 2014 | $540 | $9,880 | $2,850 | $7,030 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Aton
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 848-4486
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ethan Eads
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 606-0725
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
J.R. Hutcheson
ReeceNichols - Springfield
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60304295
APN: 12-29-202-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.