1044 Savely Rd Pegram, TN 37143
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
3.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Savely Rd, Pegram, TN 37143. 1044 Savely Rd is a home located in Cheatham County with nearby schools including Pegram Elementary School, Harpeth Middle School, and Harpeth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $67,725 | $27,125 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $67,725 | $27,125 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $36,225 | $5,725 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $36,225 | $5,725 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $36,225 | $5,725 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $36,225 | $5,725 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $36,225 | $5,725 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $923 | $28,950 | $5,325 | $23,625 |
| 2017 | $865 | $28,950 | $5,325 | $23,625 |
| 2016 | $824 | $28,950 | $5,325 | $23,625 |
| 2015 | $916 | $30,400 | $5,325 | $25,075 |
| 2014 | $916 | $30,400 | $5,325 | $25,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map