1044 Spruce St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Spruce St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $170,111, approximately $181 per square foot. 1044 Spruce St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $150,500 | $40,400 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $6,214 | $140,400 | $43,700 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $130,000 | $43,700 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $123,600 | $43,700 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $107,700 | $33,600 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $94,900 | $33,600 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $91,800 | $33,600 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $87,700 | $33,600 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $83,300 | $33,600 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $81,500 | $33,600 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $81,700 | $33,600 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $810 | $79,300 | $33,600 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map