1044 Sunset Dr Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
Estimated Value: $2,417,000 - $2,507,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$1,235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Sunset Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $2,470,407, approximately $1,235 per square foot. 1044 Sunset Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa Valley Elementary School, Hermosa View Elementary School, and Our Lady of Guadalupe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
1044 Sunset Drive Lp
Bought by
Bryant William Michael and Thibault Jennifer Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,901
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,959,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Green Peggy Lynn
Bought by
1044 Sunset Drive Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant William Michael | $1,550,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| 1044 Sunset Drive Lp | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant William Michael | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 1044 Sunset Drive Lp | $715,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,621 | $2,035,941 | $1,211,978 | $823,963 |
| 2024 | $21,621 | $1,996,021 | $1,188,214 | $807,807 |
| 2023 | $21,174 | $1,956,884 | $1,164,916 | $791,968 |
| 2022 | $20,794 | $1,918,515 | $1,142,075 | $776,440 |
| 2021 | $20,423 | $1,880,898 | $1,119,682 | $761,216 |
| 2019 | $19,885 | $1,825,112 | $1,086,473 | $738,639 |
| 2018 | $19,236 | $1,789,326 | $1,065,170 | $724,156 |
| 2016 | $18,285 | $1,719,846 | $1,023,809 | $696,037 |
| 2015 | $15,922 | $1,500,000 | $892,900 | $607,100 |
| 2014 | $16,795 | $1,596,000 | $950,000 | $646,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map