1044 Turnstone Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $613,809
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Turnstone Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $559,452, approximately $268 per square foot. 1044 Turnstone Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Turnstone Park Llc A Virginia Limited Li
Bought by
Owen James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Tolley Julius L and Estate Of William T Tolley
Bought by
Turnstone Park Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen James E | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Turnstone Park Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $512,800 | $379,800 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $512,800 | $379,800 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $200,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $401,900 | $289,900 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $401,900 | $289,900 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $401,900 | $289,900 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $432,100 | $324,900 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $432,100 | $324,900 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $498,700 | $334,900 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $498,700 | $334,900 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $475,100 | $289,800 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map