1044 W 18th St Jacksonville, FL 32209
College Gardens/Mid-West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,940 - $213,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 W 18th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $159,235, approximately $100 per square foot. 1044 W 18th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including St. Clair Evans Academy, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Davis-Hill Kaynn Audrey and Kdh Protection Trust
Bought by
Jones Lakeysha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Davis-Hill Kaynn A
Bought by
Jones Lakeysha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Audrey Davis-Hill Kaynn
Bought by
Kd-H Protection Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Harper Mary
Bought by
Davis Hill Kaynn Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lakeysha | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Lakeysha | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Lakeysha | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kd-H Protection Trust | $2,742 | Law Office Of David M Goldman | |
| Davis Hill Kaynn Audrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,084 | $98,799 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,756 | $89,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $99,941 | $7,342 | $92,599 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $90,014 | $6,452 | $83,562 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $67,482 | $5,340 | $62,142 |
| 2021 | $373 | $36,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $370 | $36,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $389 | $35,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $34,733 | $3,338 | $31,395 |
| 2017 | $373 | $34,336 | $3,338 | $30,998 |
| 2016 | $277 | $34,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $270 | $33,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $270 | $33,038 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map