1044 Walnut Ave Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Walnut Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $170,403, approximately $178 per square foot. 1044 Walnut Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Laurel Highlands Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Buehner William P and Buehner Dianne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehner William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $960 | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2025 | $906 | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2024 | $880 | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,750 | $9,045 | $22,705 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,500 | $18,090 | $45,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map