1044 Wayne Way San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,701,000 - $1,867,628
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Wayne Way, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,754,907, approximately $1,038 per square foot. 1044 Wayne Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Kioa Fakatoulava T and Kioa Popualiuli S
Bought by
Kioa Fakatoula T and Kioa Popuauliuli S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,763
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,511,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Kioa Fakatoulava
Bought by
Kioa Fakatoulava and Kioa Popuauliuli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Kioa Fakatoulava and Kioa Sharrise
Bought by
Kioa Fakatoulava and Kioa Sharrise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California
Bought by
Kioa Fakatoulava and Kioa Sharrise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
7.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property