10440 County Road 250 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $2,614,000 - $3,734,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,242
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10440 County Road 250, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $2,947,258, approximately $472 per square foot. 10440 County Road 250 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Pope Robert E and Pope Constance W
Bought by
Louis O Meyer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,489
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,810,769
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis O Meyer Revocable Trust | $2,000,000 | Colorado Title & Closing Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louis O Meyer Revocable Trust | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,206 | $201,030 | $87,300 | $113,730 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $142,860 | $59,700 | $83,160 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $146,960 | $61,410 | $85,550 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $152,020 | $63,530 | $88,490 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $121,210 | $57,510 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $121,070 | $56,470 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $121,070 | $56,470 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $104,680 | $44,750 | $59,930 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $104,680 | $44,750 | $59,930 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $110,130 | $47,440 | $62,690 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $110,130 | $47,440 | $62,690 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $95,660 | $41,910 | $53,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,660 | $41,910 | $53,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map