Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Davis
THE CLOSERS
(636) 534-8100
32 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $311,000
This home is located at 10440 State Route V, Rolla, MO 65401 since 16 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $270,532, approximately $199 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 10440 State Route V is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School and Rolla Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vroman Molly | $225,000 | South Ctrl Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vroman Molly | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $37,510 | $8,070 | $29,440 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $32,940 | $6,180 | $26,760 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $32,940 | $6,180 | $26,760 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $32,940 | $6,180 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $32,940 | $6,180 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $29,450 | $6,180 | $23,270 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $25,240 | $3,520 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $126,060 | $7,030 | $119,030 |
| 2017 | $5,910 | $126,060 | $7,030 | $119,030 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $126,060 | $7,030 | $119,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,060 | $7,030 | $119,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,050 | $7,020 | $119,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,050 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Davis
THE CLOSERS
(636) 534-8100
32 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jenna Davis
THE CLOSERS
(701) 340-4204
146 in this area
417 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25023837
APN: 71-03-9.1-29-000-000-009.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.