10440 Wynbrooke Ln Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $852,131
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,976
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10440 Wynbrooke Ln, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $800,783, approximately $160 per square foot. 10440 Wynbrooke Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bailey Station Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Dorosh George S and Dorosh Catherine Ann Fisher
Bought by
Booker Tonja J and Booker James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,540
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Welch Barry Company Llc
Bought by
Dorosh George S and Dorosh Catherine Ann Fisher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Tonja J | $380,000 | Multiple | |
| Dorosh George S | $90,000 | -- | |
| Dorosh George S | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Booker Tonja J | $392,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $188,825 | $38,000 | $150,825 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $141,125 | $24,975 | $116,150 |
| 2023 | $7,381 | $141,125 | $24,975 | $116,150 |
| 2022 | $7,211 | $141,125 | $24,975 | $116,150 |
| 2021 | $7,296 | $141,125 | $24,975 | $116,150 |
| 2020 | $6,996 | $118,975 | $24,975 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $118,975 | $24,975 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $118,975 | $24,975 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $118,975 | $24,975 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $106,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $106,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map