NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10441 Balsa St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

Estimated Value: $660,000 - $773,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2022

Last sale price $663,888 $453 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,458 / mo

99 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Wonderful SINGLE STORY 4 BEDROOM home on a lovely quiet Rancho Cucamonga CUL-DE-SAC! Stroll up the oversized front yard and open the door to find your perfect abode! A fireplace in the living room for cozy gatherings. Large windows show off a gorgeous Mountain View. Enter the kitchen to a view the beautiful backyard. This kitchen includes special features to the custom-designed cabinets and a sit-down island with pendant lighting. Granite counter tops with an abundance of space for the most enthusiastic of chefs! As you walk down the hallway don't forget to notice an oversized closet/storage area. Guest bathroom has plenty of counter space for a variety of products or mirror sharing. The Primary En Suite bedroom overlooks the backyard and has dual large closets! Continue down the hall to find 3 more....yes, 3 MORE.....bedrooms (also with large closets) AND an indoor laundry area with plenty of storage space. One of the bedrooms overlooks the front yard for another wonderful view. Most windows and sliding door were replaced with new DUAL PANE in the recent past. The backyard has plenty of room for entertaining, recreation and gardening along with mature fruit trees. Elementary school and Church Park will be a very short stroll from home. Lots of shopping areas too. Don't miss this GEM! NEW PAINT AND NEW CARPET DONE AFTER THIS PHOTO SHOOT!! Come and see how fresh it looks!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harlene Dryden

REALTY ONE GROUP WEST License #01920865 Listed on: 05/26/2022

REALTY ONE GROUP WEST

Last Buyer's Agent

JUDITH BUSTAMANTE

SMART SELL REAL ESTATE License #01793656

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,296 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Tax Tract Number 8928
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1077251430000
  • $358 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,296 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1077251430000
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1464.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 453.48
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener, Side by Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property, Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Gutters, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Level with Street, Rectangular Lot, Level, Park Nearby, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7296.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1675

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7296.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 20.28
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Tract Number: 8928
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 358.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Carrillo Guerrero Ma Victoria
Bought by
Maria Guerrero Living Trust and Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
$738,331

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
List Price
$714,900
Sold Price
$663,888
Premium/Discount to List
-$51,012
-7.14%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maria Guerrero Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Maria Guerrero Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Guerrero Ma Victoria Car $664,000 Lawyers Title
Case Timothy Robert -- Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Sold $663,888 -0.9% $453 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Price Changed $670,000 -0.7% $458 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Price Changed $675,000 -2.9% $461 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Price Changed $694,900 -2.8% $475 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $714,900 -- $488 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,247 $567,747 $204,389 $363,358
2024 $6,080 $556,614 $200,381 $356,233
2023 $5,946 $545,700 $196,452 $349,248
2022 $2,906 $266,846 $66,795 $200,051
2021 $2,904 $261,613 $65,485 $196,128
2020 $2,821 $258,931 $64,814 $194,117
2019 $2,806 $253,854 $63,543 $190,311
2018 $2,727 $248,876 $62,297 $186,579
2017 $2,676 $243,996 $61,075 $182,921
2016 $2,643 $239,211 $59,877 $179,334
2015 $2,614 $235,618 $58,978 $176,640
2014 $2,537 $231,003 $57,823 $173,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV22102422

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1077-251-43

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.