10441 Uplander St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10441 Uplander St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433. 10441 Uplander St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Mississippi Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Lundquist Richard H and Lundquist Nancy C
Bought by
Coleman John D and Coleman Sherry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman John D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,189 | $300,400 | $95,600 | $204,800 |
| 2025 | $2,968 | $300,600 | $94,500 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $289,600 | $91,400 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $298,200 | $87,200 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $290,000 | $70,400 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $239,500 | $70,400 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $227,400 | $68,300 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $222,500 | $65,100 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $157,600 | $48,300 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map