10442 Soaring Eagle Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10442 Soaring Eagle Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $320,623, approximately $192 per square foot. 10442 Soaring Eagle Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, East Bay High School, and Riverview Academy of Math & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Bernard Greg and Bernard Kathleen M
Bought by
Bernard Gertrude and Bernard Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Magaro Joseph A and Magaro Connie M
Bought by
Bernard Greg and Bernard Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Gertrude | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernard Greg | $157,500 | Epic Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $103,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $100,832 | -- | -- |