10442 State Highway 16 Spring Valley, MN 55975
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $661,690
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,246
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10442 State Highway 16, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $554,673, approximately $246 per square foot. 10442 State Highway 16 is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Kingsland Elementary School, Kingsland Middle School, and Kingsland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Moster Thomas H and Moster Kimberly S
Bought by
Swartzentruber Heather L and Mosher Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,427
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,246
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartzentruber Heather L | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartzentruber Heather L | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $627,900 | $103,900 | $524,000 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $500,900 | $84,100 | $416,800 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $500,900 | $84,100 | $416,800 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $461,200 | $121,500 | $339,700 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $444,600 | $97,900 | $346,700 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $444,600 | $97,900 | $346,700 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $464,700 | $97,000 | $367,700 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $464,700 | $97,000 | $367,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $213,400 | $87,700 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $204,300 | $78,600 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $189,900 | $78,730 | $111,170 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $189,600 | $78,446 | $111,154 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $156,800 | $75,493 | $81,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map