NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10444 Laguna Plains Dr Riverview, FL 33578

Estimated Value: $344,650

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the picturesque Riverview community. This charming abode boasts a spacious garage, access to a community pool for endless summer fun, and is fully updated bathrooms with new carpet, and paint. The convenience of a washer and dryer in unit adds an extra touch of luxury. With built-in appliances, this home is perfect for those who appreciate modern conveniences. Don't miss your chance to rent this beautiful property in Riverview, Florida – schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chelsie Campbell-Finch

DIRECT EXPRESS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-827-2884 License #3528474 Listed on: 02/26/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Natisha Robinson

ARCHER REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC License #3389558

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,008

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,008 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Medford Lakes Ph 2B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/26/24
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-29-30-20-A8T-000000-00174.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,008 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2024-02-26
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/49F3JKG

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1920
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 1920
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5008
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 178.37
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.17
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-827-2884
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 178.37

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-29-30-20-A8T-000000-00174.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Yf Realty Investment Inc
Current Estimated Value
$344,650

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yf Realty Investment Inc $228,433 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 For Rent $2,250 -2.0% --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Off Market $2,295 -- --
04/03/2024 04/03/24 Price Changed $2,295 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Price Changed $2,350 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2024 02/26/24 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,528 $276,143 $74,068 $202,075
2024 $5,528 $276,143 $74,068 $202,075
2023 $5,227 $279,092 $74,068 $205,024
2022 $4,857 $270,476 $61,298 $209,178
2021 $4,306 $200,319 $51,082 $149,237
2020 $4,075 $189,539 $47,250 $142,289
2019 $4,413 $194,309 $44,696 $149,613
2018 $537 $28,170 $0 $0
2017 $94 $5,008 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8232325

Stellar MLS

APN: U-29-30-20-A8T-000000-00174.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.